?

Log in

eat.your.heart.out's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
eat.your.heart.out

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[31 Mar 2005|12:04pm]

radicalcheer
1) I do booking in the Tampa Bay, Florida area. Bands, hit me up!
2) I'm unsashamedly posting to promote my band, The Dirty South Apocalypse, but I'm also interested in just getting some potential pen pals. Real mail is awesome, internet will also suffice.

At any rate, we are looking for people to either help book us shows for our tour or to come out and see us play when we come to their towns. One of the only redeemable things about this whole band promoting horseshit is that it might actually make it possible to meet fun kids elsewhere.


Our Band:
The Dirty South Apocalypse
The Label who put out our records:
Forever Escaping Boredom Records. and their sound site
Some reviews:
On my journal, linked here!
Buying our record from Rev HQ!
Here!
Buying our record from a smaller vendor, for those not-so-stoked on Revelation records!: some of the limited addition handsewn records will be available through Deadtank Distro. Their site is here. It should also be available soon through Nation of Kids in Gainesville

Hit me up, dudes!
-Matt
bring it

:] [28 Jan 2005|06:35pm]

___yourtragedyx
[ mood | content ]

hey ya`ll i`m new here, obviously. this looks like a pretty cool place;; i love the layout.
i can`t say too much right now, cos i gotta go to a hockey game.
in the meantime...
check ittt.
http://www.livejournal.com/community/___hoebag/

bring it

karen [20 Jan 2005|04:04am]

livestrong91
[ mood | tired ]

heyy im new here! i really liked this community so i joined...ok so i have a problem...ok so my friends like really think that me and my other friend are anorexic but like seriously were not and its really annoying...and even the nurse thinks i am she was like to the guidence teacher her back feels boney and im like thats how it always is...but w.e. there really messed up...gimmi some advice...thanks!

bring it

[04 Sep 2004|08:23pm]
catchaclown
[ mood | sick ]

hey there...im new

i never said i'd take this lying downCollapse )

bring it

x-posted like crazy, we like to share music [27 Jun 2004|04:40am]

irwin_core
i hate self promoting but we want to share our music, i put up are whole ep online for you, so listen please and tell me what you think http://www.hxcmp3.com/william_shatner_sings_the_blues
bring it

New [25 Apr 2004|01:24pm]

x0tasteofink0x
[ mood | curious ]

Hello I am new here.

My informationCollapse )

1 <3| bring it

[29 Mar 2004|05:40pm]

laurarenee
all prices include shipping
5 <3s| bring it

[15 Mar 2004|03:46pm]

inxthexevening
[ mood | excited ]

hello my lovelies I'm new here.I'm 17 from West Covina California.yes all of u fucking rock my sox because of alkaline trio!!!<3

3 <3s| bring it

hey [31 Jan 2004|11:20am]

nobullshittears
[ mood | chipper ]

hey im new here in this community and just wanted to say hi...my name is Amanda and i live in selden, longisland,newyork...


talk to me people!!!
byers!!

1 <3| bring it

[23 Jan 2004|09:20pm]

ps_ihate_you
hey i'm new here. yeah....people PEOPLE let's keep this community going.
no really we should start posting more. it would be fly...not just fly

ULTRA FLY.

anyway, I'm 17 and i live in washington. I'm addicted to this live journal stuff hahaha it's sad. eh what can you do?

well people eat my heart out. her it is <3 take it please i have no ise for it.
1 <3| bring it

[31 Dec 2003|03:46am]

brakelightout
hey, im kenny. i joined because this place looks like fun and because i made this picture a long time ago.
eat you heart out

haha wooo. too bad this community looks dead.
3 <3s| bring it

[18 Dec 2003|08:26pm]
without_armor
Hey I just created this community beloved_rock for all you Beloved fans out there. I'll be posting current tour dates and other goodies about the band. Feel free to join!!
bring it

[19 Jun 2003|11:51am]

farfrom
i havent posted here in a wicked long time </3 im sorry xxxoooxoxoxox
6 <3s| bring it

[02 Jun 2003|08:26pm]

lexmortxdexrock
[ mood | bored ]

my "nickname" use to be: starr "eat your heart out" walker back in the day when kids all had funny "names". and when i was 15-16 i made a shirt that said eat your X heart out on the back. i sported it since that was my fun nickname. i even had an online journal and the exact title was ".eat.your.heart.out."
deja-vu to the max
1 <3| bring it

yep. [03 May 2003|03:05am]

notesoflust
oh and by the way, i'd just like to say that i'm allowed to advertise because i'm cooler then all of you. yep.

i'm so happy i got to see megan and ellen tonight. weeee. <3
5 <3s| bring it

weeeee [02 May 2003|03:41pm]

notesoflust
1. i apologize for cross posting.

2.
LAST CHANCE!!!

TOMORROW, may 3rd, 2003
tremont music hall
400 west tremont ave.
charlotte, NC 28203


AN ALBATROSS (crazy dudes with keyboards)
NORA (trustkill dudes)
A LIFE ONCE LOST (deathwish junkies from PA)
FORDIRELIFESAKE (fuck you!! jud jud jud)
THE MINOR TIMES (weeeeeeee)
HELEN OF TROY (off the wall junk from NY)
FORENSICS (ex-pg. 99, corn on macabre, first show!)
ENKEPHALIN (brutal hardcore from MI)
FROM FIRST TO LAST (pop punk screamo nonsense)
THE COLOR OF VIOLENCE (just weird shit)
THE KODAN ARMADA (strongbad cover band)
QUELL (everyone hates them, why don't you?)
BLACK CASTLE (these guys are skinny)


doors @ 2:00pm
tickets are $12




COMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!
bring it

[07 Apr 2003|03:22pm]

viva_la_venom
it's been awhile.

megan, can i have my shirts back? cause i'm going back to florida soon.

i have your shirt and a headband that i think is yours.
and i sent stitch back to dave.

kira
bring it

[31 Mar 2003|12:48pm]

lexmortxdexrock
i didnt know bryan and justin jessup were members. they never tell me anything.
1 <3| bring it

[30 Mar 2003|01:48am]

vicious_stars
[ mood | crazy ]

dood, does it count if i'll be in richmond soon..ha.
anyways.. loribitchfacekillah is my nukka and i bee dere.. soon or later.. well may 1st
for those who don't know me, hiya! my name is janice and uhh, yeah, i like food, long walks on the beach, sanford and son.. okay so really im just me, nothing fucking exciting, but i'll kick your ass if you don't like me or my girls and you try and start shit.. thats all.. g'day
byebye
~janiceispoison

1 <3| bring it

hey laaaaaaadies! [19 Mar 2003|11:47pm]

benchxwarmer
there is a message board for richmond chicks, GIRLS ONLY! anyway, hit that shit up http://richmondvag.proboards16.com . sign up, post, you know, all the shit you do with a message board. <3 <3
bring it

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]